Name Cosmic Crown Showdown
Time 2018-01-13 23:17:53 UTC
# of players 109
# of rounds 7

Standings

Rank Player Wins T1 T2 T3 Champion Shards Record Cost
1 Khendral 7 63% 55% 82% Bar'dak the Butcher WWWWWWW
2 ThufirHawat 6 72% 56% 63% Cassia Goldenlight WWWWLWW
3 Relaxplaya 6 68% 55% 66% Bar'dak the Butcher WWWWWWL
4 Squeakycookie 6 58% 56% 76% Bar'dak the Butcher WLWWWWW
5 Awrien 6 58% 51% 76% Bar'dak the Butcher WWWLWWW
6 Razaphon 6 57% 57% 70% Cassia Goldenlight WWWLWWW
7 BigDaddy 6 56% 53% 68% Haraza the Incinerator WWWWWLW
8 SargonVito 5 64% 56% 63% Lady Avalanche WWWWLLW
9 Berkeley 5 63% 54% 61% Renner WWLWWWL
10 Allofya 5 62% 53% 63% Bar'dak the Butcher WWWLWLW
11 iwannabeEuropean 5 61% 55% 64% Cassia Goldenlight WWWWWLL
12 Raphaelt 5 59% 57% 55% Bishop Elijah WWLWWWL
13 wildthingsthree 5 57% 54% 63% Lady Avalanche WWWLWLW
14 IMindGamerI 5 56% 55% 66% Bar'dak the Butcher WWLLWWW
15 Yasi 5 56% 56% 58% Blue Sparrow WWLWLWW
16 ValueCity 5 55% 56% 61% Runecarver Darcon WWLWWLW
17 Piecetinker 5 54% 50% 63% Lady Avalanche LWWWLWW
18 Diablo 5 53% 53% 62% Calilac LWWWWWL
19 vartakbl 5 52% 52% 61% Lady Avalanche LWWWWWL
20 Ellyndel 5 52% 58% 57% Bar'dak the Butcher WWLLWWW
21 DistantSouth 5 49% 54% 58% Balthasar the Elegist WWWLLWW
22 Jakisha 5 44% 52% 57% Bar'dak the Butcher LWWLWWW
23 Rybsson 4 67% 56% 57% Thakra the Ember WWWWLLL
24 Vazrael 4 63% 54% 52% Runecarver Darcon WWWLLWL
25 Claud 4 60% 52% 47% Bar'dak the Butcher WWLWLWL
26 Kolgor 4 59% 56% 52% Bar'dak the Butcher LWWWWLL
27 DOUWUDOULIU 4 58% 56% 58% Cassia Goldenlight WWLWWLL
28 AstroSquirrel 4 57% 50% 55% Runecarver Darcon WLWWWLL
29 Arkaz 4 55% 49% 50% Bar'dak the Butcher WWWLLWL
30 Pseudosphere 4 54% 50% 62% Bar'dak the Butcher WLWWLLW
31 Soptrup 4 54% 52% 61% Bar'dak the Butcher WWLWLLW
32 Zedofis 4 52% 53% 52% Nineveh WLLWWWL
33 gawelen 4 51% 51% 55% Bar'dak the Butcher LWLWWWL
34 JoeZimmers 4 49% 52% 50% Cassia Goldenlight WWLLWLW
35 Cearb 4 44% 55% 50% Lady Avalanche LLWWWWL
36 BirthingPodder 4 43% 53% 50% Cassia Goldenlight LWLWLWW
37 alexskate 4 42% 50% 58% Renner WLLWWLW
38 Future (Dropped in Round 6) 3 57% 58% 50% Bar'dak the Butcher WLWWLL
39 Limekiller (Dropped in Round 5) 3 56% 51% 50% Lady Avalanche LWWWL
40 Heaton (Dropped in Round 6) 3 55% 55% 53% Runecarver Darcon LWWWLL
41 Aulic (Dropped in Round 6) 3 55% 51% 52% Nineveh LWWWLL
42 JeffHoogland 3 55% 57% 38% Lady Avalanche WLWLWLL
43 Novicane (Dropped in Round 6) 3 53% 50% 53% Lady Avalanche WLWLWL
44 yesh (Dropped in Round 6) 3 53% 51% 46% Haraza the Incinerator WLLWWL
45 Chaos 3 52% 50% 44% Lady Avalanche WLWLWLL
46 martinbombin 3 49% 54% 50% Haraza the Incinerator WLLWLWL
47 Traxym (Dropped in Round 5) 3 47% 51% 50% Lady Avalanche LWWWL
48 Gabesmantwo 3 45% 46% 33% Lady Avalanche LWLWLWL
49 SfxBuu 3 41% 47% 47% Lady Avalanche LLLWWLW
50 Goliathus 3 41% 48% 47% Renner LWLLWWL
51 Varranis (Dropped in Round 6) 3 40% 49% 50% Runecarver Darcon LLWWWL
52 djinni (Dropped in Round 5) 2 62% 54% 50% Bar'dak the Butcher WLWLL
53 Bottlegnomez (Dropped in Round 4) 2 61% 49% 54% Haraza the Incinerator WWLL
54 mackiefloyd (Dropped in Round 4) 2 60% 51% 50% Yarna of Lost Voices WLWL
55 smovens (Dropped in Round 5) 2 57% 51% 46% Cassia Goldenlight WWLLL
56 jwholla (Dropped in Round 4) 2 55% 55% 50% Haraza the Incinerator WLWL
57 Exilles (Dropped in Round 5) 2 51% 58% 41% Sharpshooter Sahas WWLLL
58 Anzoul (Dropped in Round 5) 2 51% 52% 45% Swampbutt WLLWL
59 LOKot (Dropped in Round 5) 2 50% 55% 46% Lady Avalanche WLWLL
60 enderx (Dropped in Round 6) 2 49% 57% 41% Bar'dak the Butcher WLWLLL
61 Essos (Dropped in Round 4) 2 47% 50% 55% Lady Avalanche LWWL
62 Rolfusius (Dropped in Round 5) 2 46% 53% 41% Lady Avalanche LWLWL
63 Catchman (Dropped in Round 5) 2 44% 54% 53% Balthasar the Elegist WWLLL
64 Shinshire (Dropped in Round 4) 2 43% 53% 45% Runecarver Darcon LWWL
65 garantzygfryd (Dropped in Round 6) 2 42% 51% 37% Balthasar the Elegist LWWLLL
66 Tpeezy 2 42% 46% 28% Lady Avalanche LLLLWWL
67 Jikky (Dropped in Round 6) 2 41% 55% 33% Nineveh LLWWLL
68 Eaglov (Dropped in Round 3) 1 67% 56% 50% Runecarver Darcon WLL
69 Cuttlefish (Dropped in Round 3) 1 64% 56% 42% Yarna of Lost Voices WLL
70 AliEldrazi (Dropped in Round 4) 1 57% 61% 30% Takahiro LLWL
71 Sixtyapes (Dropped in Round 4) 1 55% 55% 25% Entity Unknown WLLL
72 Rusty (Dropped in Round 5) 1 55% 56% 27% Frostshaper Gorkrog LLWLL
73 Hurley (Dropped in Round 4) 1 54% 60% 40% Lady Avalanche LLWL
74 Mochez (Dropped in Round 4) 1 54% 56% 36% Cassia Goldenlight WLLL
75 thekryan (Dropped in Round 3) 1 53% 63% 50% Calilac LWL
76 lutostor (Dropped in Round 5) 1 53% 50% 30% High Cleric Marzul LLWLL
77 Viulenza (Dropped in Round 3) 1 51% 60% 50% Lady Avalanche WLL
78 gurong (Dropped in Round 3) 1 51% 56% 44% Bar'dak the Butcher WLL
79 Ishaar (Dropped in Round 4) 1 50% 55% 41% Bar'dak the Butcher WLLL
80 KurtisKapahala (Dropped in Round 3) 1 49% 56% 50% Nineveh LWL
81 SyonLaieon (Dropped in Round 4) 1 47% 54% 40% Adoni-Zeddek WLLL
82 HAVOC (Dropped in Round 4) 1 47% 49% 30% Runecarver Darcon LWLL
83 xbete (Dropped in Round 3) 1 46% 67% 33% Calilac LWL
84 Hevka (Dropped in Round 3) 1 44% 54% 44% Adoni-Zeddek WLL
85 MtgCollector (Dropped in Round 3) 1 41% 46% 42% Bar'dak the Butcher WLL
86 thewilsoneye (Dropped in Round 4) 1 39% 45% 41% Lady Avalanche LLWL
87 Marksu (Dropped in Round 5) 1 38% 49% 27% Calilac LWLLL
88 FireFight (Dropped in Round 1) 0 71% 61% 33% Haraza the Incinerator L
89 Ferur (Dropped in Round 1) 0 71% 60% 0% Nineveh L
90 Wayaki (Dropped in Round 1) 0 71% 59% 0% Cassia Goldenlight L
91 Angmar (Dropped in Round 2) 0 71% 53% 20% Bar'dak the Butcher LL
92 Megalonoth (Dropped in Round 2) 0 66% 65% 0% Isabella the Cursed LL
93 kketter (Dropped in Round 2) 0 65% 66% 33% Lady Avalanche LL
94 Enyma (Dropped in Round 2) 0 57% 57% 33% Bar'dak the Butcher LL
95 ShaunLohman (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 55% 0% Haraza the Incinerator L
96 KotoTheMage (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 51% 0% Bar'dak the Butcher L
97 yiannisrb (Dropped in Round 3) 0 57% 48% 33% Haraza the Incinerator LLL
98 JadiimJedi (Dropped in Round 2) 0 55% 50% 20% Runecarver Darcon LL
99 Stimulant (Dropped in Round 2) 0 53% 65% 0% Isabella the Cursed LL
100 mustachemagic (Dropped in Round 3) 0 50% 57% 25% Cassia Goldenlight LLL
101 Enotarien (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 63% 0% Adoni-Zeddek L
102 Khoren (Dropped in Round 2) 0 50% 58% 0% Runecarver Darcon LL
103 Profbob (Dropped in Round 3) 0 41% 56% 14% Bar'dak the Butcher LLL
104 Skyspeaker (Dropped in Round 3) 0 38% 44% 25% Bar'dak the Butcher LLL
105 Varvite (Dropped in Round 3) 0 37% 54% 14% Haraza the Incinerator LLL
106 Arrgh (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 62% 20% Adoni-Zeddek LL
107 BoraFarinis (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 60% 33% Bishop Elijah L
108 TheSaltMines (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 60% 0% Haraza the Incinerator L
109 gareen (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 52% 33% Cassia Goldenlight L
Only consider decks that have won a minimum number of matches in order to filter out joke decks and decks that don't represent the meta.

Minimum wins: 

Champions

Shards

Champions matchup

Win rate of each champion against each individual other champion

Shard pairings matchup

Win rate of each shard pairings against each individual other shard pairings

Archetypes matchup

Defining "archetype" as "shard pairing + champion" combination