Name Cosmic Crown Showdown
Time 2017-05-13 21:51:30 UTC
# of players 116
# of rounds 7

Standings

Rank Player Wins T1 T2 T3 Champion Shards Record Cost
1 AliEldrazi 7 60% 58% 73% Renner WWWWWWW
2 Letham 6 70% 54% 65% Ivan Slagpot WWWWWWL
3 JeffHoogland 6 65% 51% 72% Dreaming Fox WWWWWLW
4 AstroSquirrel 6 59% 54% 81% Kagulichu WWWLWWW
5 icecon 6 58% 52% 85% Kagulichu WWLWWWW
6 iwannabeEuropean 6 54% 54% 81% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWWWLWW
7 Sugarcandy 6 50% 52% 66% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLWWWWW
8 gawelen 6 48% 53% 72% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWWWWWW
9 Pitstone 5 63% 55% 63% Bloodspinner Zorath WWLWWWL
10 Angmar 5 61% 57% 63% Dreaming Fox WWWWLLW
11 HODORHODOR 5 60% 48% 64% Ivan Slagpot WLWWWLW
12 SilverFolken 5 58% 54% 68% Bloodspinner Zorath WWWLWWL
13 bobinchese 5 57% 55% 64% Dreaming Fox WWWWWLL
14 Apealot 5 55% 52% 57% Renner WLWWWLW
15 Anzoul 5 55% 54% 55% Marshal Josephina WLWLWWW
16 BigDaddyPimpin 5 54% 51% 61% Marshal Josephina WWWWLLW
17 Enyma 5 52% 49% 64% Renner LWWWLWW
18 Kubiran 5 51% 58% 58% Bloodspinner Zorath WLWWWWL
19 yesh 5 51% 54% 64% Shoku The Botanist WWLWLWW
20 Ratticus 5 51% 54% 57% Kagulichu WLLWWWW
21 Morshadoom 5 50% 53% 66% Kagulichu WWLWWWL
22 KurtisKapahala 5 48% 54% 70% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLWLWWW
23 ZingKong 5 41% 51% 61% Kagulichu LLWWWWW
24 JadiimJedi 4 73% 52% 62% Bloodspinner Zorath WWWWLLL
25 NephilimArmy 4 72% 54% 61% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWWLWLL
26 BirthingPodder 4 58% 55% 53% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWLWLLW
27 DOUWUDOULIU 4 58% 53% 58% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLWWLWL
28 HallowedAce 4 57% 54% 47% Ivan Slagpot WWWLLLW
29 MrMagoo 4 57% 53% 56% Ivan Slagpot WLLWWLW
30 greedyjawa 4 56% 56% 56% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWWWWLL
31 Verdant 4 54% 55% 58% Kagulichu WWLLWWL
32 Hevka 4 54% 56% 55% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWLLWWL
33 Future 4 53% 47% 55% Renner LWWWWLL
34 Lynxbird 4 52% 54% 52% Bishop Elijah WLLWLWW
35 Shinshire 4 49% 55% 60% Morgan McBombus WLWLWWL
36 Cearb 4 49% 49% 58% Renner LLWWWWL
37 xXNevermoreXx 4 45% 57% 50% Ivan Slagpot LWLWWWL
38 BabybananaDaoc 4 44% 54% 62% Ivan Slagpot LWWLWLW
39 diepille 4 39% 54% 52% Marshal Josephina LLLWWWW
40 avgasblomman (Dropped in Round 5) 3 62% 59% 53% Renner WWWLL
41 mauPa 3 59% 54% 42% Kagulichu WWLWLLL
42 syntaxerror 3 58% 52% 41% Ivan Slagpot WWWLLLL
43 Ashwing 3 58% 55% 41% Morgan McBombus WWLWLLL
44 Wolframheart 3 57% 53% 47% Kagulichu WWLLWLL
45 ranij 3 56% 52% 47% Ivan Slagpot WLWWLLL
46 Burnheart 3 56% 51% 50% Kagulichu LWWLLLW
47 Awrien (Dropped in Round 5) 3 56% 61% 54% Bloodspinner Zorath LWWWL
48 matbimonte (Dropped in Round 6) 3 55% 54% 42% Dreaming Fox WWLLWL
49 Aulic (Dropped in Round 5) 3 51% 65% 63% Ada the Apparitionist WWWLL
50 Limekiller (Dropped in Round 6) 3 50% 56% 50% Bishop Elijah LWWLWL
51 BoraFarinis 3 50% 50% 37% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLWWLLL
52 iZom 3 46% 50% 43% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWLLLWW
53 Squeakycookie 3 44% 54% 52% Kagulichu LWLLWWL
54 LwoodYTwoK 3 43% 49% 47% Kagulichu LLLWWLW
55 Egore (Dropped in Round 5) 2 59% 57% 50% Grandfather Elk WLWLL
56 Elwinz (Dropped in Round 4) 2 59% 49% 44% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWLL
57 Deidaru (Dropped in Round 5) 2 56% 53% 38% Dreaming Fox WLWLL
58 Kersed (Dropped in Round 4) 2 55% 59% 55% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWLL
59 ThufirHawat (Dropped in Round 5) 2 55% 53% 38% Kagulichu WLWLL
60 Catchman (Dropped in Round 5) 2 55% 51% 38% Renner LWWLL
61 Heaton 2 54% 51% 33% Marshal Josephina LWWLLLL
62 Yasi (Dropped in Round 4) 2 52% 51% 60% Ivan Slagpot LWWL
63 Metronomy (Dropped in Round 5) 2 51% 56% 50% Takahiro WLWLL
64 Sorin (Dropped in Round 5) 2 50% 52% 41% Ivan Slagpot LWLWL
65 Claud (Dropped in Round 5) 2 49% 50% 45% Shoku The Botanist LWLWL
66 Biz (Dropped in Round 4) 2 48% 55% 54% Shoku The Botanist LWWL
67 Pravokia (Dropped in Round 5) 2 47% 56% 41% Morgan McBombus WLLWL
68 gabesman 2 46% 57% 33% Kagulichu LWLWLLL
69 Promises (Dropped in Round 6) 2 45% 52% 43% Renner LLWWLL
70 Styria (Dropped in Round 4) 2 45% 54% 45% Therroz WWLL
71 Kalaron (Dropped in Round 3) 1 66% 58% 33% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLL
72 ValueCity (Dropped in Round 4) 1 63% 53% 40% Bloodspinner Zorath LWLL
73 TigerZord (Dropped in Round 4) 1 62% 52% 22% Benvolio LLWL
74 Arrgh (Dropped in Round 4) 1 60% 52% 25% Ada the Apparitionist LWLL
75 mony (Dropped in Round 3) 1 59% 57% 33% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLL
76 NicoSharp (Dropped in Round 2) 1 57% 52% 50% Uzzu the Bonewalker WL
77 Thanatose (Dropped in Round 4) 1 57% 49% 36% Kagulichu WLLL
78 mackiefloyd (Dropped in Round 3) 1 54% 53% 37% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWL
79 Khoren (Dropped in Round 5) 1 52% 52% 38% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLLLL
80 Swaggdaddy (Dropped in Round 5) 1 48% 51% 38% Ivan Slagpot WLLLL
81 bigzwine (Dropped in Round 3) 1 48% 62% 42% Ivan Slagpot WLL
82 Arkaz (Dropped in Round 3) 1 48% 57% 42% Kagulichu LWL
83 CleverTCGPlayer (Dropped in Round 3) 1 48% 55% 28% Kagulichu WLL
84 PrettyRaveGirl (Dropped in Round 3) 1 47% 53% 42% Bloodspinner Zorath WLL
85 hororizon (Dropped in Round 3) 1 46% 52% 37% Bishop Elijah WLL
86 Koukaakiva 1 46% 49% 20% Bishop Elijah LLLLLWL
87 VoodooChild (Dropped in Round 4) 1 43% 56% 30% Takahiro LWLL
88 BetweenRivers (Dropped in Round 3) 1 38% 57% 33% Kagulichu WLL
89 GABeetle (Dropped in Round 4) 1 38% 52% 33% Bishop Elijah LWLL
90 Capanujan (Dropped in Round 4) 1 37% 58% 36% Uzzu the Bonewalker LLWL
91 Purpenflurb (Dropped in Round 3) 1 35% 51% 37% Renner LLW
92 djinni (Dropped in Round 2) 0 78% 57% 0% Renner LL
93 Allofya (Dropped in Round 2) 0 72% 56% 20% Takahiro LL
94 Novicane (Dropped in Round 1) 0 71% 66% 0% Kagulichu L
95 Koma (Dropped in Round 1) 0 71% 55% 0% Uzzu the Bonewalker L
96 SkankyMuppet (Dropped in Round 2) 0 59% 57% 20% Haraza the Incinerator LL
97 Gillesman (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 63% 0% Marshal Josephina L
98 Reikoku (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 63% 0% Winter Moon L
99 Mochez (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 52% 0% Fiona Honeyfinch Shardless L
100 LOKot (Dropped in Round 3) 0 57% 48% 25% Renner LLL
101 Viulenza (Dropped in Round 3) 0 53% 55% 25% Ivan Slagpot LLL
102 Bottlegnomez (Dropped in Round 2) 0 52% 55% 20% Uzzu the Bonewalker LL
103 HAVOC (Dropped in Round 2) 0 50% 55% 20% Bloodspinner Zorath LL
104 Varranis (Dropped in Round 3) 0 50% 54% 14% Bloodspinner Zorath LLL
105 Winds (Dropped in Round 2) 0 50% 53% 20% Ivan Slagpot LL
106 HannibalHex (Dropped in Round 2) 0 48% 56% 0% Marshal Josephina LL
107 kketter (Dropped in Round 3) 0 46% 54% 25% Dreaming Fox LLL
108 Khendral (Dropped in Round 2) 0 45% 55% 20% Kagulichu LL
109 Reeplay (Dropped in Round 1) 0 42% 62% 0% Kagulichu L
110 arub (Dropped in Round 1) 0 42% 61% 0% Kagulichu L
111 Chstal (Dropped in Round 2) 0 41% 60% 20% Dreaming Fox LL
112 GobBluth (Dropped in Round 1) 0 40% 65% 0% Yotul Mogak L
113 Gallionne (Dropped in Round 1) 0 40% 55% 0% Ivan Slagpot L
114 Boblicious (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 72% 0% Takahiro L
115 Rorycarroll (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 45% 20% Renner LL
116 LaerCe (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 44% 20% Marshal Josephina LL
Only consider decks that have won a minimum number of matches in order to filter out joke decks and decks that don't represent the meta.

Minimum wins: 

Champions

Shards

Champions matchup

Win rate of each champion against each individual other champion

Shard pairings matchup

Win rate of each shard pairings against each individual other shard pairings

Archetypes matchup

Defining "archetype" as "shard pairing + champion" combination