Name Sapphire Cup
Time 2017-05-20 23:32:07 UTC
# of players 117
# of rounds 7

Standings

Rank Player Wins T1 T2 T3 Champion Shards Record Cost
1 Shinshire 7 68% 54% 73% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWWWWWW
2 Kubiran 6 69% 57% 72% Bloodspinner Zorath WWWWWLW
3 icecon 6 64% 56% 72% Kagulichu WWWWWWL
4 Malicus 6 60% 53% 75% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLWWWWW
5 BirthingPodder 6 53% 54% 80% Morgan McBombus WWLWWWW
6 Ulrica 6 48% 48% 75% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWWWWWW
7 Wastelands 5 67% 56% 70% Kagulichu WWWWWLL
8 SilverFolken 5 64% 52% 64% Bloodspinner Zorath WWWLWWL
9 LanadelNihilum 5 60% 55% 61% Bishop Elijah WWWWLWL
10 Cherrythunder 5 59% 53% 61% Takahiro WWWWLLW
11 TigerZord 5 58% 53% 61% Benvolio WLWWWLW
12 Enyeez 5 58% 53% 64% Shoku The Botanist WWLWWLW
13 Angmar 5 57% 52% 68% Dreaming Fox WWLWWWL
14 Villainy 5 56% 55% 70% Ivan Slagpot LWWWWLW
15 Hevka 5 56% 51% 73% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWLLWWW
16 MtgCollector 5 55% 56% 64% Kagulichu WWWLLWW
17 Arkaz 5 54% 48% 62% Kagulichu LWWWWWL
18 PrettyRaveGirl 5 52% 54% 57% Morgan McBombus WWWLLWW
19 SneakyTurtleArmy 5 51% 56% 55% Shoku The Botanist WLWWLWW
20 ChicagoCharlie 5 48% 51% 61% Bishop Elijah WLWLWWW
21 Khendral 5 47% 53% 62% Dreaming Fox LWLWWWW
22 xbete 4 62% 52% 50% Angus the Arsonist WLWWWLL
23 Uter 4 62% 55% 56% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWWLWLL
24 zebuli 4 59% 55% 50% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWWLLWL
25 Ratticus 4 58% 55% 58% Renner WWLWLWL
26 Eeta 4 57% 57% 56% Dreaming Fox WLWWWLL
27 Crosell 4 57% 54% 52% Renner WWWWLLL
28 Thanatose 4 56% 53% 53% Bloodspinner Zorath LWWWLWL
29 Night 4 56% 55% 55% Renner WWWLLLW
30 DistantSouth 4 52% 50% 55% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLLWWLW
31 TheGreenLaw 4 52% 56% 61% Dreaming Fox LWWLWWL
32 Ravinica 4 51% 56% 60% Shoku The Botanist WWLLWLW
33 Airscreem 4 51% 56% 55% Ivan Slagpot WLWWLWL
34 Heaton 4 46% 52% 53% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWWLWLW
35 Elwinz 4 44% 48% 56% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWWLLWW
36 Vanhall 4 41% 49% 60% Kagulichu LLWWLWW
37 Thrice (Dropped in Round 6) 3 60% 53% 41% Kagulichu WWLLWL
38 TibbersAU (Dropped in Round 6) 3 60% 52% 57% Bishop Elijah WWLWLL
39 Marksu (Dropped in Round 4) 3 59% 54% 77% Shoku The Botanist WWWL
40 Revolution 3 58% 53% 35% Renner WWLWLLL
41 Eaglov (Dropped in Round 5) 3 56% 56% 57% Ivan Slagpot WWLWL
42 Yasi (Dropped in Round 5) 3 52% 52% 58% Kagulichu WLWWL
43 Gintokiii 3 52% 52% 50% Benvolio WLLWWLL
44 Witherstench 3 51% 51% 46% Takahiro LWWLLLW
45 Homunculus (Dropped in Round 6) 3 51% 53% 60% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLWLWL
46 publicuser (Dropped in Round 4) 3 48% 52% 70% Uzzu the Bonewalker WWWL
47 negaishin (Dropped in Round 6) 3 48% 51% 46% Kagulichu LWWWLL
48 King 3 47% 47% 37% Renner WLLLWLW
49 Nollfem 3 46% 50% 50% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWLWLWL
50 Aleee 3 44% 51% 46% Ivan Slagpot LWLLWWL
51 CaptRalfio 3 44% 48% 52% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWLLWWL
52 Havendelacorysg (Dropped in Round 3) 2 61% 49% 55% Dreaming Fox WWL
53 ForgottenLegend (Dropped in Round 5) 2 57% 54% 38% Marshal Josephina WWLLL
54 krilydactyl (Dropped in Round 5) 2 55% 51% 33% Ivan Slagpot WLWLL
55 Sugarcain (Dropped in Round 4) 2 54% 52% 44% Dreaming Fox WLWL
56 chadahelmsley (Dropped in Round 5) 2 54% 52% 50% Ivan Slagpot WLLWL
57 TeethMuncher (Dropped in Round 5) 2 52% 52% 42% Morgan McBombus WWLLL
58 Limekiller (Dropped in Round 4) 2 52% 61% 50% Bishop Elijah WWLL
59 Eraterius (Dropped in Round 4) 2 52% 52% 60% Shoku The Botanist LWWL
60 GrenchVicte (Dropped in Round 3) 2 50% 64% 71% Winter Moon WLW
61 HAVOC (Dropped in Round 5) 2 50% 53% 41% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLLWL
62 Zawo (Dropped in Round 4) 2 49% 57% 50% Kagulichu LWWL
63 LostGoblin (Dropped in Round 4) 2 48% 60% 50% Winter Moon WLWL
64 thezulustu (Dropped in Round 4) 2 48% 55% 50% Ivan Slagpot WLWL
65 casabeto (Dropped in Round 6) 2 47% 48% 40% Renner LLWWLL
66 Extravaganz 2 42% 49% 37% Bishop Elijah LLLWWLL
67 Nerfer (Dropped in Round 5) 2 42% 50% 40% Bishop Elijah LLWWL
68 JesperK (Dropped in Round 6) 2 41% 53% 38% Angus the Arsonist LLWLWL
69 BowsersCastle 2 38% 50% 33% Renner LLWLLWL
70 Oddeye (Dropped in Round 2) 1 71% 49% 50% Renner WL
71 Barajudas (Dropped in Round 3) 1 69% 57% 42% Kagulichu LWL
72 Lulouch (Dropped in Round 3) 1 65% 59% 42% Marshal Josephina WLL
73 OkamiSiku (Dropped in Round 4) 1 57% 49% 41% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLLL
74 Chadatog (Dropped in Round 3) 1 56% 60% 37% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWL
75 Lyckan (Dropped in Round 3) 1 56% 53% 42% Ivan Slagpot LWL
76 Caerbannog (Dropped in Round 3) 1 54% 52% 33% Uzzu the Bonewalker LWL
77 Berkeley (Dropped in Round 4) 1 54% 63% 25% Bloodspinner Zorath WLLL
78 Opalia (Dropped in Round 3) 1 53% 61% 28% Ivan Slagpot WLL
79 NayaZoo (Dropped in Round 3) 1 53% 63% 42% Morgan McBombus LWL
80 Stickys (Dropped in Round 3) 1 52% 59% 33% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLL
81 MichaelMorgan (Dropped in Round 3) 1 52% 58% 37% Marshal Josephina WLL
82 Skaro (Dropped in Round 2) 1 52% 57% 40% Renner WL
83 Xarotta (Dropped in Round 3) 1 51% 64% 33% Renner LWL
84 Kotz (Dropped in Round 3) 1 51% 58% 42% Kagulichu WLL
85 Vazrael (Dropped in Round 3) 1 51% 54% 42% Uzzu the Bonewalker WLL
86 ZingKong (Dropped in Round 3) 1 46% 54% 50% Kagulichu LWL
87 AxelDWater (Dropped in Round 5) 1 45% 49% 0% Marshal Josephina LLLWL
88 ExistedAce (Dropped in Round 4) 1 45% 54% 40% Dreaming Fox WLLL
89 Boblicious 1 44% 51% 14% Takahiro LLWLLLL
90 Smradd (Dropped in Round 2) 1 33% 59% 60% Bishop Elijah LW
91 Isengard (Dropped in Round 1) 0 85% 75% 0% Haraza the Incinerator L
92 Warrender (Dropped in Round 1) 0 85% 57% 0% Takahiro L
93 Metronomy (Dropped in Round 1) 0 75% 68% 0% Zorzym of Korru L
94 MrMagoo (Dropped in Round 1) 0 75% 53% 0% Ivan Slagpot L
95 UClinK (Dropped in Round 1) 0 71% 62% 0% Concubunny Yuka Shardless L
96 CoSVII (Dropped in Round 2) 0 71% 59% 0% Kagulichu LL
97 Doomangel (Dropped in Round 1) 0 71% 54% 0% Shoku The Botanist L
98 KyleCrusoe (Dropped in Round 2) 0 64% 52% 0% Uzzu the Bonewalker LL
99 Shivdaddy (Dropped in Round 2) 0 60% 59% 0% Uzzu the Bonewalker LL
100 rydog (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 67% 33% Marshal Josephina L
101 Cassiel (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 62% 0% Bloodspinner Zorath L
102 Autzen (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 61% 0% Grandfather Elk L
103 xvice (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 55% 0% Marshal Josephina L
104 Lothlorien (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 54% 0% Uzzu the Bonewalker L
105 AstroSquirrel (Dropped in Round 2) 0 53% 55% 0% Kagulichu LL
106 avgasblomman (Dropped in Round 3) 0 50% 51% 25% Renner LLL
107 Incindium (Dropped in Round 2) 0 50% 56% 0% Ivan Slagpot LL
108 SkinStealer (Dropped in Round 2) 0 50% 53% 0% Therroz LL
109 Personne (Dropped in Round 5) 0 47% 52% 0% Knightsbane Ovo LLLLL
110 Krezi (Dropped in Round 2) 0 45% 52% 33% Ivan Slagpot LL
111 riffgoth (Dropped in Round 1) 0 42% 50% 33% Bishop Elijah L
112 djinni (Dropped in Round 3) 0 42% 50% 14% Uzzu the Bonewalker LLL
113 Retributioner (Dropped in Round 3) 0 38% 54% 14% Renner LLL
114 danydj (Dropped in Round 3) 0 38% 48% 0% Grandfather Elk LLL
115 Ellyndel (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 62% 0% Ivan Slagpot LL
116 Tryce (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 60% 0% Uzzu the Bonewalker L
117 UKcc (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 60% 0% Gorn of the Hell Pits L
Only consider decks that have won a minimum number of matches in order to filter out joke decks and decks that don't represent the meta.

Minimum wins: 

Champions

Shards

Champions matchup

Win rate of each champion against each individual other champion

Shard pairings matchup

Win rate of each shard pairings against each individual other shard pairings

Archetypes matchup

Defining "archetype" as "shard pairing + champion" combination