Name Clash
Time 2017-05-15 00:38:38 UTC
# of players 183
# of rounds 8

Standings

Rank Player Wins T1 T2 T3 Champion Shards Record Cost
1 Anzoul 8 65% 57% 84% Ada the Apparitionist WWWWWWWW
2 Uter 7 64% 55% 77% Ada the Apparitionist WWWWLWWW
3 Hevka 7 61% 52% 71% Ada the Apparitionist WWLWWWWW
4 Lyckan 7 57% 60% 66% Therroz WWWWWWLW
5 Ziliboba 7 52% 54% 78% Ivan Slagpot LWWWWWWW
6 Otorp 7 51% 52% 78% Ada the Apparitionist LWWWWWWW
7 Ceiphied 6 69% 55% 68% High Cleric Marzul WWWWWWLL
8 alexskate 6 63% 56% 77% Ada the Apparitionist WWWLWWWL
9 MaliciousDemise 6 63% 55% 72% Ada the Apparitionist WWWWWLWL
10 Draconis 6 63% 54% 61% High Cleric Marzul LWWWWWWL
11 Biz 6 61% 57% 65% Sharpshooter Sahas WWWWWLLW
12 Eternia 6 60% 53% 72% Renner WWLWWWWL
13 DistantSouth 6 59% 52% 70% High Cleric Marzul WWLWWWWL
14 zebuli 6 57% 54% 65% Two Tomahawks WWWWLWLW
15 Silmegil 6 56% 53% 76% Ada the Apparitionist WWLWLWWW
16 ValueCity 6 55% 52% 65% High Cleric Marzul WLWLWWWW
17 Heaton 6 55% 54% 59% Ada the Apparitionist WWLWLWWW
18 ChinaBoy 6 54% 53% 65% Renner WLWLWWWW
19 Limekiller 6 52% 53% 68% Ada the Apparitionist LWWWWLWW
20 kketter 6 52% 52% 70% Ada the Apparitionist LWLWWWWW
21 YasiMuleOne 6 50% 53% 68% Ada the Apparitionist LWWWWLWW
22 CoolGer 6 50% 51% 72% Ada the Apparitionist LWWLWWWW
23 Thoom 6 48% 55% 66% Malzok LWWWWLWW
24 Rageless 5 64% 53% 57% Grandfather Elk WWLWLWWL
25 Merlin 5 62% 55% 60% Grandfather Elk WWWLWWLL
26 Cassiel 5 61% 52% 52% Renner WWWLWLWL
27 Belmakor 5 60% 51% 55% High Cleric Marzul WWWWLWLL
28 Draconix 5 60% 58% 61% Bloodspinner Zorath WWWWWLLL
29 Juuso 5 60% 56% 57% Ada the Apparitionist WWWLWWLL
30 LostGoblin 5 57% 55% 57% Ada the Apparitionist WWWLWLLW
31 Timlagor 5 56% 54% 61% Ada the Apparitionist WWLLWWLW
32 nononsense 5 56% 58% 50% Renner WLWLWWWL
33 Metronomy 5 56% 54% 63% Ivan Slagpot WWWLWWLL
34 Justiis 5 55% 54% 68% Takahiro WWLWLWLW
35 BoraFarinis 5 55% 57% 57% Ada the Apparitionist WWLWLWWL
36 Mochez 5 55% 53% 55% Bloodspinner Zorath WWWLLWWL
37 FryChikN 5 53% 53% 50% Ada the Apparitionist WLWWLWLW
38 Kareal 5 53% 54% 57% Marshal Josephina WWLWLLWW
39 PrettyRaveGirl 5 52% 53% 55% Bishop Elijah LWWWLWLW
40 Goliathus 5 50% 51% 59% Two Tomahawks WLLWWLWW
41 TheDarkKnight 5 50% 49% 63% Ada the Apparitionist WLWWLWLW
42 Infamousneo 5 48% 50% 64% Ada the Apparitionist LWLWWLWW
43 Colesta 5 47% 51% 52% Therroz LWWLWWWL
44 TheUndererDarker 5 46% 52% 55% Ada the Apparitionist LWWLWLWW
45 Arminace 5 45% 53% 64% Gorn of the Hell Pits LLWWWLWW
46 wildthingsthree 5 45% 49% 52% Ada the Apparitionist LLWWWLWW
47 Brainsmog 4 66% 55% 47% Bloodspinner Zorath WWLWWLLL
48 Novicane 4 63% 55% 52% Two Tomahawks WLWWWLLL
49 Suiko 4 61% 58% 50% Ada the Apparitionist WWWLLWLL
50 Incindium 4 59% 57% 50% Ada the Apparitionist WWWWLLLL
51 hugeheadliang (Dropped in Round 7) 4 59% 58% 52% Grandfather Elk LWWWWLL
52 LOKot 4 58% 54% 45% Therroz WWWLLLWL
53 Yukari 4 57% 53% 50% Kentigern Slate WWLWWLLL
54 Jinous (Dropped in Round 7) 4 57% 56% 52% Marshal Josephina WWWWLLL
55 Cantrip 4 56% 58% 45% Bloodspinner Zorath WWLWWLLL
56 AneritonX 4 52% 56% 47% Ada the Apparitionist LWWWLWLL
57 Mokog (Dropped in Round 6) 4 51% 59% 56% Therroz WWWWLL
58 Edswor 4 49% 51% 52% Renner WLWLWWLL
59 Eaglov 4 48% 52% 52% Renner WLWLWLWL
60 Avanturia 4 47% 50% 47% Sharpshooter Sahas LWWLLWWL
61 Malekith 4 42% 51% 45% Two Tomahawks LLWLWWLW
62 nemerzkiy (Dropped in Round 6) 3 63% 52% 56% Ada the Apparitionist WWWLLL
63 Kurbstomp (Dropped in Round 7) 3 61% 55% 47% Bloodspinner Zorath WLWWLLL
64 Pentachills (Dropped in Round 5) 3 59% 51% 54% Ada the Apparitionist WWWLL
65 Gravitygroove (Dropped in Round 6) 3 56% 50% 53% High Cleric Marzul LWLWWL
66 Aghanim (Dropped in Round 6) 3 54% 49% 60% Bishop Elijah WLWWLL
67 AnteDQ (Dropped in Round 7) 3 54% 51% 46% Renner LWLWLWL
68 Torkhan (Dropped in Round 7) 3 53% 50% 44% Renner WLWWLLL
69 Vingthor (Dropped in Round 6) 3 52% 55% 46% Ada the Apparitionist WWLLWL
70 Cearb (Dropped in Round 7) 3 52% 55% 50% Ada the Apparitionist WLWLLWL
71 Khoren 3 52% 53% 45% Ada the Apparitionist WWLLWLLL
72 YolandiNinja (Dropped in Round 6) 3 52% 50% 53% Gorn of the Hell Pits LWWWLL
73 BoSMopar (Dropped in Round 5) 3 51% 59% 60% Therroz WLWLW
74 Claud (Dropped in Round 7) 3 49% 53% 42% Malzok LWWWLLL
75 Nollfem (Dropped in Round 7) 3 48% 51% 50% High Cleric Marzul LLLWWWL
76 Joksa (Dropped in Round 7) 3 48% 52% 46% Therroz WLWLWLL
77 Solipsos 3 45% 48% 50% Therroz LWLLLWWL
78 Victory 3 44% 54% 47% Therroz LWWLLLWL
79 Scorchar 3 43% 45% 35% Malzok LLLLWWLW
80 Orrazib (Dropped in Round 6) 3 43% 50% 46% Ada the Apparitionist LLWLWW
81 Swigmonkey (Dropped in Round 6) 3 42% 57% 46% Lady Mariko WLLWWL
82 DeckOfManyThings 3 39% 45% 33% Angus the Arsonist 5shards LLLWLLWW
83 whitecraft (Dropped in Round 5) 2 65% 53% 46% High Cleric Marzul WLWLL
84 KyleCrusoe (Dropped in Round 4) 2 61% 53% 54% Renner WWLL
85 Peruna (Dropped in Round 4) 2 61% 53% 45% Therroz WWLL
86 yesh (Dropped in Round 5) 2 57% 55% 41% Marshal Josephina WLLWL
87 BirthingPodder (Dropped in Round 5) 2 57% 50% 41% Ada the Apparitionist WWLLL
88 FlyingMeatchip (Dropped in Round 5) 2 57% 54% 41% Therroz WWLLL
89 Wotan (Dropped in Round 5) 2 56% 53% 46% Two Tomahawks WLWLL
90 Warrender (Dropped in Round 5) 2 55% 57% 50% Ada the Apparitionist LLWWL
91 djinni (Dropped in Round 6) 2 55% 49% 38% Renner WLWLLL
92 thezulustu (Dropped in Round 5) 2 54% 53% 41% Renner WLLWL
93 DacianDraco (Dropped in Round 5) 2 52% 56% 40% Grandfather Elk LLWWL
94 Berkeley (Dropped in Round 5) 2 51% 56% 42% Ada the Apparitionist LWLWL
95 Promises (Dropped in Round 5) 2 50% 49% 36% Ada the Apparitionist LWLWL
96 Thrawn (Dropped in Round 5) 2 49% 52% 36% Bloodspinner Zorath WLWLL
97 Koma (Dropped in Round 3) 2 48% 52% 57% Two Tomahawks WWL
98 Dazbohness (Dropped in Round 5) 2 48% 54% 45% Marshal Josephina WLLWL
99 Booshika (Dropped in Round 4) 2 47% 56% 60% Ivan Slagpot WLWL
100 Luper (Dropped in Round 6) 2 46% 47% 42% Takahiro LLWLWL
101 Gregangel (Dropped in Round 3) 2 46% 50% 57% Bishop Elijah WWL
102 RoyG (Dropped in Round 4) 2 46% 60% 44% Ada the Apparitionist WWLL
103 Vrabac (Dropped in Round 7) 2 46% 52% 31% Ada the Apparitionist LWWLLLL
104 Gececiler (Dropped in Round 6) 2 45% 50% 38% Renner LWWLLL
105 ForgottenLegend (Dropped in Round 6) 2 44% 50% 38% Grandfather Elk LLWWLL
106 Lawton (Dropped in Round 4) 2 44% 63% 44% Grandfather Elk WWLL
107 BabybananaDaoc (Dropped in Round 5) 2 43% 56% 33% Renner LWLWL
108 Future (Dropped in Round 4) 2 37% 55% 50% Takahiro LWWL
109 Chocmaw 2 37% 46% 14% Takahiro 5shards LLLLWLLW
110 Kami 2 35% 45% 14% Haraza the Incinerator 5shards LLLLLWWL
111 Loonknight (Dropped in Round 3) 1 65% 56% 28% Ada the Apparitionist WLL
112 Gallionne (Dropped in Round 3) 1 62% 56% 28% Grandfather Elk WLL
113 Raith (Dropped in Round 4) 1 60% 53% 33% Ada the Apparitionist WLLL
114 Firzen (Dropped in Round 3) 1 58% 49% 33% Takahiro LWL
115 Deathknell (Dropped in Round 3) 1 56% 61% 33% Ada the Apparitionist LWL
116 publicuser (Dropped in Round 2) 1 54% 62% 50% Renner WL
117 Sinkhole (Dropped in Round 3) 1 54% 54% 50% Shoku The Botanist WLL
118 dBug (Dropped in Round 2) 1 54% 45% 60% Ada the Apparitionist LW
119 Duplicity (Dropped in Round 3) 1 52% 57% 42% Ada the Apparitionist WLL
120 Kapla (Dropped in Round 3) 1 52% 57% 28% Therroz WLL
121 Phoenix (Dropped in Round 3) 1 52% 53% 44% Sharpshooter Sahas LWL
122 DerAbenteurer (Dropped in Round 4) 1 52% 57% 30% Grandfather Elk LWLL
123 Allofya (Dropped in Round 3) 1 52% 57% 42% Takahiro WLL
124 GiveUpTheGeist (Dropped in Round 5) 1 52% 50% 40% Marshal Josephina LLWLL
125 MarS (Dropped in Round 3) 1 51% 54% 37% Sharpshooter Sahas WLL
126 roumpfin (Dropped in Round 4) 1 50% 56% 40% Grandfather Elk WLLL
127 Airscreem (Dropped in Round 4) 1 50% 53% 33% Takahiro WLLL
128 bastijot (Dropped in Round 2) 1 50% 59% 50% High Cleric Marzul WL
129 Zbounder (Dropped in Round 2) 1 50% 48% 33% Marshal Josephina WL
130 Thrice (Dropped in Round 4) 1 48% 59% 25% Bloodspinner Zorath WLLL
131 Wurtil (Dropped in Round 5) 1 48% 48% 20% Ada the Apparitionist 5shards LLWLL
132 Reeplay (Dropped in Round 2) 1 47% 59% 40% Therroz WL
133 HODORHODOR (Dropped in Round 2) 1 47% 59% 50% Bloodspinner Zorath WL
134 MichaelMorgan (Dropped in Round 2) 1 47% 57% 40% Two Tomahawks WL
135 Stickys (Dropped in Round 2) 1 47% 55% 40% Ivan Slagpot WL
136 chadahelmsley (Dropped in Round 4) 1 47% 59% 25% Two Tomahawks LWLL
137 Valoisian (Dropped in Round 4) 1 46% 51% 33% Renner WLLL
138 Griffinheart (Dropped in Round 4) 1 45% 53% 36% Bishop Elijah LWLL
139 Exilles (Dropped in Round 3) 1 44% 55% 44% Malzok WLL
140 Knubbs (Dropped in Round 3) 1 44% 43% 42% Takahiro WLL
141 Khendral (Dropped in Round 4) 1 44% 48% 22% Renner LWLL
142 Zelwindin (Dropped in Round 4) 1 43% 49% 45% Therroz LWLL
143 OnlyHope (Dropped in Round 3) 1 41% 59% 42% Bloodspinner Zorath WLL
144 krilydactyl (Dropped in Round 3) 1 38% 53% 42% Grandfather Elk LWL
145 edragal (Dropped in Round 3) 1 36% 53% 42% Marshal Josephina LWL
146 Funktion (Dropped in Round 1) 0 87% 61% 33% Two Tomahawks L
147 Eeta (Dropped in Round 2) 0 75% 56% 33% High Cleric Marzul LL
148 ELEMENTARY (Dropped in Round 2) 0 68% 58% 0% Ada the Apparitionist LL
149 JadiimJedi (Dropped in Round 2) 0 68% 50% 20% Therroz LL
150 Grotan (Dropped in Round 2) 0 64% 51% 0% Ada the Apparitionist LL
151 Danomak (Dropped in Round 1) 0 62% 67% 0% Ada the Apparitionist L
152 Nathus (Dropped in Round 1) 0 62% 66% 0% Therroz 5shards L
153 Stormshard (Dropped in Round 1) 0 62% 64% 0% Angus the Arsonist 5shards L
154 Raklets (Dropped in Round 2) 0 62% 59% 0% Ada the Apparitionist LL
155 Gillesman (Dropped in Round 2) 0 59% 60% 20% Therroz LL
156 Isengard (Dropped in Round 1) 0 57% 61% 0% Therroz L
157 Marksu (Dropped in Round 2) 0 56% 54% 33% Renner LL
158 Etria (Dropped in Round 2) 0 56% 50% 0% Grandfather Elk LL
159 Smradd (Dropped in Round 3) 0 55% 52% 14% Bloodspinner Zorath LLL
160 Hapson (Dropped in Round 3) 0 51% 52% 14% Takahiro LLL
161 Mayjester (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 75% 0% Therroz 5shards L
162 Shinshire (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 70% 0% Kentigern Slate L
163 Colin (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 63% 0% Renner L
164 Shinjica (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 62% 33% Gorn of the Hell Pits L
165 Manifesto (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 62% 33% Ada the Apparitionist L
166 Kubiran (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 62% 0% Two Tomahawks L
167 TheRedDeath (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 59% 33% Bishop Elijah L
168 BurningSun (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 50% 0% Bloodspinner Zorath L
169 Poodigne (Dropped in Round 1) 0 50% 48% 0% Malzok L
170 Kingturtle (Dropped in Round 3) 0 45% 62% 14% Shoku The Botanist LLL
171 Naldek (Dropped in Round 3) 0 44% 50% 14% Gorn of the Hell Pits LLL
172 Nymeriya (Dropped in Round 3) 0 43% 53% 25% Marshal Josephina LLL
173 Sahul (Dropped in Round 2) 0 41% 56% 20% High Cleric Marzul LL
174 SilverFolken (Dropped in Round 2) 0 41% 56% 20% Renner LL
175 MtgCollector (Dropped in Round 2) 0 41% 55% 20% Ada the Apparitionist LL
176 fjedb (Dropped in Round 2) 0 40% 56% 20% Two Tomahawks LL
177 TeethMuncher (Dropped in Round 2) 0 36% 47% 33% Marshal Josephina LL
178 Enyma (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 61% 33% Takahiro LL
179 schild (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 58% 0% Two Tomahawks LL
180 Doomangel (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 54% 0% High Cleric Marzul LL
181 Ulthar (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 54% 0% Renner L
182 Mind (Dropped in Round 2) 0 33% 50% 20% Ada the Apparitionist LL
183 Traxym (Dropped in Round 1) 0 33% 45% 0% Ada the Apparitionist L
Only consider decks that have won a minimum number of matches in order to filter out joke decks and decks that don't represent the meta.

Minimum wins: 

Champions

Shards

Champions matchup

Win rate of each champion against each individual other champion

Shard pairings matchup

Win rate of each shard pairings against each individual other shard pairings

Archetypes matchup

Defining "archetype" as "shard pairing + champion" combination